Engine Housing

Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

 

Table 1 and Table 2
****Engine Housing****
Table/Item Part Description New Repro Used
1-GKE Complete Engine Overhaul Kit-Includes Head Gasket, Valve Cover Gasket & Valve Stem Seals    -921 Engine 395.00 . .
1-GKL Complete Engine Overhaul Kit-Includes Head Gasket, Valve Cover Gasket & Valve Stem Seals    -928 Engine 395.00 . .
1-1 Engine Block w/ Bearing Caps Call . Call
1-1a Expansion Plug - 25mm 26.50 . .
1-2 Expansion Plug - 30mm 8.95 . .
1-3 Expansion Plug - 35 mm 26.20 . .
1-4 Expansion Plug - 40mm 24.90 . .
1-5 Crankshaft Bearing Cap - For 1st and 3rd Bearings 72.00 . .
1-6 Crankshaft Bearing Cap - For 2nd Bearing 195.00 . .
1-10 Crankshaft Bearing Cap Washer 1.00 . .
1-11 Crankshaft Bearing Cap Bolt Up To Engine 6503504 - 6 Required; 5 Required After 4.25 . .
1-12 Crankshaft Bearing Cap And Oil Pump Bolt - After 6503505 139.00 . .
1-13 Dowel Pin 1.00 . .
1-14 Dowel Pin 1.00 . .
1-15 Expansion Plug - 25 mm              -Same as 1-1a 23.00 . .
1-16E Dowel Pin - Up To 8502444 3.90 . .
1-16L Dowel Pin - From 8502445 3.90 . .
1-17L Dowel Pin - From 8502445 1.45 . .
1-18 Water Distributor In Block - Up To Engine 7501734 - 2 Required 105.00 . .
1-19 Water Distributor In Block - Up To Engine 7501734 - 4 Required 79.00 . .
1-21 Screw Plug - 3 Required 2.50 . .
1-22 Screw Plug 12.00 . .
1-23 Seal Ring 1.40

 

. .
1-24E Carburetor Support Bracket - Fits 921E - Up To 8501731 35.00 . .
1-24M Carburetor Support Bracket - Fits 921L - From 8501731 115.00 . .
1-24L Carburetor Support Bracket - Fits 928 Engine - All 43.50 . .
1-24s M6x18 DIN 912 Allen Head Screw 0.80 . .
1-25 Dowel Pin 3.25 . .
1-26E 8x30 Stud - Up To 015137 3.25 . .
1-26L 10x30 Stud - From 015138 2.00 . .
1-27 10x18 Stud - 6502249> 1.10 . .
1-28 Right Side Engine Cover 269.00 .
1-29 Right Side Cover Gasket 18.75 . .
1-30 M6x12-912 Allen Head Screw - 21 Required 0.80 . .
1-31 M6-125 Flat w/ Washer - 21 Required 0.80 . .
1-34 Left Side Engine Cover 215.00 .
1-35 Drain Cock 149.00 25.25 65.00
1-35L Drain Cock Replacement Bolt - (For a alternative to the above part) 2.00 . .
1-35La Seal Ring 0.80 . .
1-36 Left Side Cover Gasket 29.85 . .
1-37 Washer  0.80 . .
1-38 M6x12-912 Allen Head Screw  0.80 . .
1-39 Tachometer Drive Base Mount 230.00 . 150.00
1-40 Tachometer Drive Base Gasket 14.95 . .
1-41 Screws And Washers - 4 Each      M6x12-912 & M6-137 8.00 . .
1-42 M6x10 Al Seal Ring 0.85 . .
1-43 M6x10-933 Bolt  1.00 . .
1-46E Intermediate Plate - From 5501505 To 8502444 166.80 . .
1-46L Intermediate Plate - From 8502445 354.00 . .
1-47 M10x15-933 Bolt - Intermediate Plate - 3 Required 1.40 . .
1-48 M10-137 Spring Washer 3 Required 0.80 . .
1-50 Oil Pan 585.00 . 350.00
1-50a Locking Pin - For Fabric Seal In Oil Pan And Block  3.60 . .
1-51 Dip Stick Guide Tube 215.00 . 75.00
1-53 Seal Ring For Dip Stick 2.50 . .
1-55 Dip Stick w/ Breather 258.00 . 35.00
1-56 Seal Ring For Oil Plug 2.20 . .
1-57 Oil Plug 9.20 . .
1-58 M6-433 Washer - >7501664 0.80 . .
1-59 M6x15-912 Allen Head Screw - 7501665> 2.69 . .
1-59a M6x25-912 Allen Head Screw - 7501655 to 8502232 0.80 . .
1-60 M6x60-912 Allen Head Screw - 8502233> 1.40 . .
1-61 M8-433 Washer 0.80 . .
1-62 M8x30-912 Allen Head Screw 0.70 . .
1-63 M8x90-912 Allen Head Screw 2.70 . .
****Cylinder Head****
Table/Item Part Description New Repro Used
2-1E Cylinder Head - 921 Engine - Shaft Mount Style Rockers . . Call
2-1L Cylinder Head - 928 Engine - Ball Stud Style Rockers . . 1250.00
2-2 Screw Plug - 2 Required >6503272 3.70 . .
2-3 Seal Ring 1.75 . .
2-4-Std Valve Seat - Intake  35.00 . .
2-4-R1 Valve Seat - Intake 1.2 Oversize 35.00 . .
2-5-Std Valve Seat - Exhaust  35.00 . .
2-5-R1 Valve Seat - Exhaust 1.2 Oversize 35.00 . .
2-6 Water Distributor In Cylinder Head - 921 Engine 2.50 . .
2-7 Water Distributor In Cylinder Head - 921 Engine 2.50 . .
2-8 Water Distributor  - 7501735> 4.25 . .
2-9 Water Distributor  - 7501735> 2.50 . .
2-12 Stud - Cam Bearing To Cylinder Head  3.90 . .
2-13 Dowel Pin - Cam Bearing 0.80 . .
2-15 Bearing Set - Camshaft - 921/ 9501391> - Standard Size       595.00 . .
2-15a Bearing Set - Camshaft - 928 - Standard Size                        Call for  p/a  . .
2-15R1 Bearing Set - Camshaft 921/ 0.1mm - Oversized                   NLA . .
2-15aR1 Bearing Set - Camshaft 928 / 0.1mm -  Eng >000357 - Oversized   NLA . .
2-15aR1 Bearing Set - Camshaft 928/ 0.1mm - Eng#000358> - Oversized    NLA . .
2-15R2 Bearing Set - Camshaft 921 / 0.25mm - Eng#  -Oversized                NLA . .
2-15aR2 Bearing Set - Camshaft 928/ 0.25 -  Eng# 000359> - Oversized       NLA . .
2-15/1 Oil Line At Camshaft Bearings - 928 Engine 85.00 . .
2-15/b M6x15-912 Allen Head Bolt For Oil Line Above 1.00 . .
2-15/c M6-137 Spring Washer 0.80 . .
2-15/d Pipe Clamp - Oil Line To Cam Bearing - 2 Required 1.40 . .
2-15/e M4x8-933 Hex Head Bolt - 2 Required 1.00 . .
2-15/f M4-137 Spring Washer - 2 Required 0.80 . .
2-16 Washer - Cam Bearing To Cylinder Head - 3 Required 0.80 . .
2-17 Hex Head Nut - 3 Required 0.80 . .
2-18 10x35 Manifold Stud - 4 Required 2.15 . .
2-19 10x30 Manifold Stud - 2 Required 2.10 . .
2-20 8x18 Stud - Thermostat Housing To Cylinder Head 1.75 . .
2-21 8x20 Stud - Thermostat Housing And Chain Ten. To Cylinder Head 2.25 . .
2-30 Connection Fitting         -For Water Temp. Gauge @ Cyl. Head 17.50 . .
2-31 M14x18-7603 AL - Seal Ring 1.20 . .
2-32Std Valve Guide - Intake - Standard 12.50 . .
2-32R1 Valve Guide - Intake - 1st Oversize - M14.018 12.50 . .
2-32R2 Valve Guide - Intake - 2nd Oversize - M14.20 23.50 . .
2-32R3 Valve Guide - Intake - 3rd Oversize - M14.40 23.50 . .
2-33 Snap Ring  0.80 . .
2-34Std Valve Guide - Exhaust - Standard           -SEE 2-34r1 NLA . .
2-34R1 Valve Guide - Exhaust - 1st Oversize - M14.018 12.50 . .
2-34R2 Valve Guide - Exhaust - 2nd Oversize - M14.20 23.00 . .
2-34R3 Valve Guide - Exhaust - 3rd Oversize - M14.40 32.00 . .
2-40 Cylinder Head Gasket  129.00 . .
2-40K Cylinder Head Gasket Set, Includes: 2-40, 10-35, 13-36b, 13-47 & 33-13 . 129.00 .
2-41 M8x20 Allen Head Bolt - 2 Required 1.00 . .
2-42 Washer 0.80 . .
2-43 M8x30 Allen Head Bolt 1.00 . .
2-44 Flat Beveled Washer - 6 Required 6.50 . .
2-45 M12x125 Allen Head Bolt - 6 Required - Up To - 9501390, 3 required after 14.25 . .
2-46 M12x140 Allen Head Bolt - 3 Required - From - 9501391 13.50 . .
2-50E Valve Cover - 921 Engine w/ Thumb Screw Hold Down Knobs . . Call
2-50M Valve Cover - 921 Engine Call . Call
2-50L Valve Cover - 928 Engine Call . Call
2-51 Oil Filler Cap 32.50 . .
2-52 Oil Filler Cap Seal 2.00 . .
2-53 Breather Pipe . . Call
2-54 Seal Ring 16x22 Al 1.90 . .
2-55 Screw Nipple 46.00 . .
2-56E Hand Knob For Valve Cover 249.50 . Call
2-56 Hex Head Bolt 8x28 - For Mid And Late Cars 1.75 . .
2-57 8x14 Cu-Asb Seal Ring - 2 Required 1.00 . .
2-62 Valve Cover Gasket 45.00 18.50 .
2-65E Banjo Fitting Up To Engine - 5500995 125.00 . Call
2-65SR 18x22 AL - Seal Ring 0.80 . .
2-65HB Hollow Bolt  9.25 . .
2-65 Breather Pipe . . Call
2-65L Breather Pipe Replacement . 79.00 .
2-66E Rubber Hose 15.85 . .
2-66L Rubber Hose 15.85 . .
2-67 S20/9 Hose Clamp - 5500996> 1.75 . .
2-70E Clamp - Valve Cover To Cylinder Head - 921 Engine - 2 Required 28.95 . .
2-70L Clamp - Valve Cover To Cylinder Head - 928 Engine - 2 Required 16.25 . .
2-71 M12x105-912 Allen Head Bolt - 4 Required 14.20 . .
2-72 M13-433 Small OD Washer - 4 Required 2.10 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee